Quick Links

Quick Links

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team:

Head of School: Mrs Miller (Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Vice Principals:   Mrs Kirby, Mrs Wood & Miss Fenn (Deputy Safeguarding Leads)

 Classes and Staff:

Reception:

Acorn

Bramble

Conker

Mrs Griffin

Miss Fenn

Mrs Jimson

Year 1:

Bluebell

Fern

Heather

Mrs Bourne

Mrs Homden

Mrs Wilson

Year 2:

Otter

Starling

Wren

Miss Cowgill

Miss Evans

Mrs Allen

Year 3:

 

 

 

Year 4:

Mary Anning

Bessie Coleman

Isaac Newton

 

Jane Goodall

Sylvia Earle

David Attenborough

Mrs Barnes

Mrs Morley

Mrs Wood/Mrs Brook

 

 Miss Pais

Miss Ahmad
Mrs Moment

Year 5:

Katherine Johnson 

Helen Sharman

Tim Peake

Mrs Whatling 

Miss Newman

Mrs Roberts

Year 6:

Charles Darwin

Galileo Galilei

Greta Thunberg

Mr Medlock 

Mrs Rawlings

Ms Nederpel

Teaching Assistants:

Miss T Fewster, Miss Haime, Mrs Biel, Miss Boyce, Miss Przystupa, Mrs Spriggs, Mrs Fowler, Miss Suleyman, Mrs Andriuskaite,  Mrs Butterfield, Mrs Bryant, Miss Dobaczewska, Mrs Sage, Miss Brin, Mrs Good, Mrs Turley, Miss Hickey, Miss Stevenson, Mrs Gant, Mrs MacNab, Miss Burton, Mrs Fabry, Miss Barber, Mrs Scott, Mrs Gallagher, Miss Sproule, Miss Munday, Mrs Thorpe, Mr Fabry, Miss K Barber, Miss Sellers

SENDCO:

Mrs O'Shea
Family Support & Attendance: Mrs Clarke (Deputy Safeguarding Lead)

Little Owls Nursery team

Nursery Manager: Miss Kelsey (Designated Safety Lead for Nursery)
Deputy Nursery Manager: Mrs Plummer (Safeguarding Support)
Supervisory Nursery Officers: Miss Pehl, Mrs Pope 
Nursery Officers: Mrs Foster
Nursery Assistants:

Miss Fewster, Miss Burrows, Miss Burton
Miss Chapman, Miss Jaggard

Nursery Lunch Supervisors: Mrs Barstiene, Miss Auguscik

Admin & IT Team

School Manager: Mrs Land
HR Manager: Mrs Bays
Finance Manager: Mrs Waymont
Admin Assistants: Mrs Bambridge & Mrs Rapley
IT Tech: Mr Larham

Midday Supervisor Team 

Mrs Venni Miss Betts Mrs Fuller Mrs Bennett
Mrs Sharman Mrs Stimpson Mrs Carter

Premises Team

Mr Horlock Mrs Zygadlo Mrs Baynem Mrs Fowler

Mrs Carter

Mrs Taylor Mrs Ward

Miss Amor

Mrs Marshall

 

Breakfast Club Team 

Mrs Hickey Mrs Scott Mrs Gant Mrs Stimpson
Mrs Clarke Miss Dobaczewska Mrs Good

 After Hours Childcare Team

Mrs Turley Mr Fabry                     Miss Sproule